St. James - Albertville

Rev. Jim Kaptein
P.O. Box 100
Albertville,SK S0J 0A0
Thursday 9:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

10 St. James Ave. North
Albertville,SK
Lilliane Hradecki
Albertville

Sunday at 9:00 am, call parish to confirm weekday times.

306.929.2620
306.929.2619

St. Lucy - Arborfield

Rev. Phong Tran
P.O. Box 36
Arborfield,SK S0E 0A0
Friday Morning 10:00-1:00
Chantal Cragg
Arborfield

Mass Times: 

May/June 2017: Sunday at 9:00 am

July/August 2017: Saturday at 7:30 pm

Sept/Oct 2017: Sunday at 11:00 am

Nov/Dec 2017:  Saturday at 9:00 am

(Be sure to scroll down for changes)

__________________

Sun June 18             9:00am Mass in Arborfield For The Munson Family
                              11:00am Mass in Carrot River For the people
Mon June 19            Fr Travis’ day off
Tues June 20            7:30pm Mass in Zenon Park For †Jean Chabot
Wed June 21             9:00am Mass in Zenon Park For †Angelina Dagenais
Thurs June 22           6:00pm Adoration in Carrot River
                                7:00pm Mass in Carrot River For †Agatha Brochu
Fri June 23                9:00am (note time change) Mass in Zenon Park For †Maria Leblanc
                               10:00am Mass at Arborfield Care Home
Sat June 24               7:30pm Mass in Zenon Park For Special Intention
Sun June 25              9:00am Mass in Arborfield For †Peggy Bernesky
                               11:00am Mass in Carrot River For the people
                                            Blessing of the 2017 Grads

 

 

306.769.8546
306.769.8546

St. Joseph - Barthel

Rev. Dong Doan
Box 179
Makwa,SK S0M 1N0
Marielle Schafer
Barthel

Sundays at 9:00 a.m., Saturdays at 7:00 p.m.

 

 

306-236-3426
306-236-3426

Batoche

P.O. Box 795
Wakaw,,SK S0K 4P0
Thursday 9am-12pm, 1pm-5pm
Michelle Luciuk
Batoche,

 

 

306.233.4230
306.233.5791

St. Vital - Battleford

Rev. Greg Elder - Chancellor
P.O. Box 58
Battleford,SK S0M 0E0
Tuesday - Friday: 9:30am-12:00pm and 1:00pm-4:00pm
July/Aug 9:00-1:00

11 - 18th St. East
Battleford,SK
Shirley Glowa and Helen Scott
Battleford

Sunday 10:30 a.m., Saturday 5:00 p.m.

 

306.937.7340
306.937.3235

St. Michael - Beardy's & Okemasis

Rev. Phinh Do
P.O. Box 204
Duck Lake,SK S0K 1J0
Linda Gamble
Beardy

Mass times are Sunday at 1:30 p.m.

 

306.467.2003
306.467.4609

St. Isidore - Bellevue

Rev. Phong Tran
P.O. Box 87
Bellevue,SK S0K 3Y0
Aurele Gaudet
Bellevue

Sunday rotation of: 9:00am & 11:00am. Call parish to confirm times.

 

306.423.5264
306.423.5528

Our Lady of the Sacred Heart - Big River

Rev. Tuan Doan
P.O. Box 783
Big River,SK S0J 0E0
Sr. Diane Lajeunesse, PM
Jennifer Proulx
Big River

11:30 a.m. Sunday and 1st Thursday of the month at 4:00 p.m.

306.469.2189
306.469.2189

St. Anne - Birch Hills

Box 340, 279 McCallum Ave.
Birch Hills,SK S0J 0G0

279 McCallum Ave, Birch Hills, SK
Birch Hills,SK
Marilyn Sorsdahl
Birch Hills
 

St. Anne’s  Birch Hills

February

11:00 am (Sun.)

March

11:00 am (Sun.)

April

11:00 am (Sun.)

May

11:00 am (Sun.)

June

7:00 pm (Sat.)

July

7:00 pm (Sat.)

August

7:00 pm (Sat.)

September

7:00 pm  (Sat.)

October

9:00 am (Sun.)

November

9:00 am (Sun.)

December

9:00 am (Sun.)

January

9:00 am (Sun.)

 

 

306-764-9056
306-764-9055

St. Andrew - Blaine Lake

Rev. Tuyen Vu
P.O. Box 158
Blaine Lake,SK S0J 0J0
Carol Thorsteinson
Blaine Lake

Mass times for April 2017 and May 2017 is Saturday 7:00 p.m.  

Weekly masses held on Tuesdays and Thursdays ( following Bible Group at 5:30) at 7:00 p.m.

 

306.226.4400 (Diana Woytiuk)

Contacts

For general information about the Diocese of Prince Albert, please contact us at:
  info (@) padiocese.ca
 (306) 922-4747
 (306) 922-4754
 1415 - 4th Ave. West, Prince Albert, SK. S6V 5H1
Weekdays: 9:00am to 12:00pm and 1:00pm to 4:30pm

 

Proudly ministrering alongside  www.cmic.infoProudly ministering alongside 
Catholic Missions in Canada
www.cmic.info

Login

Administrators Login